MONMOUTH UNIVERSITY
                        CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
             ================ MEN'S RESULTS ==================

Place TmPl No.   Name               Div School                         Men
===== ==== ===== ================== === ============================== =======
    1    1  7628 John Garton            UNA                            26:46.0
    2    2  7632 Jonathan Anderson      US ARMY PREP SCHOOL            26:59.9
    3    3  7557 Floyd Mayne        1   LONG ISLAND UNIVERSITY         27:02.5
    4    4  7707 Jake Stewart           UNA                            27:04.8
    5    5  7588 Martin Suarez      1   MONMOUTH UNIVERSITY            27:18.5
    6    6  7670 David Alfano       1   Seton Hall University          27:20.9
    7    7  7706 Chase Pizzonia         UNA                            27:23.8
    8    8  7683 Justin Wood        1   Seton Hall University          27:53.6
    9    9  7635 Paul Kornaszewski      US ARMY PREP SCHOOL            27:54.2
   10   10  7609 Damain Sobers          NYIT                           28:00.5
   11   11  7555 Craig Cocchio      1   LONG ISLAND UNIVERSITY         28:10.0
   12   12  7582 Randy Hadzor       1   MONMOUTH UNIVERSITY            28:21.1
   13   13  7530 Mike Burghoffer        FELICIAN COLLEGE               28:23.3
   14   14  7587 Will Springman     1   MONMOUTH UNIVERSITY            28:32.8
   15   15  7579 Dustin Coleman     1   MONMOUTH UNIVERSITY            28:37.5
   16   16  7646 Jeff Saraiva           UNA                            28:41.3
   17   17  7522 Mike Scott             CW POST                        28:44.5
   18   18  7515 Max Coliado            CW POST                        28:44.9
   19   19  7672 Ryan Collardeau    1   Seton Hall University          28:50.0
   20   20  7540 Sergio Zea             FELICIAN COLLEGE               28:56.6
   21   21  7622 Rafael Paredes     1   ST FRANCIS COLLEGE             28:57.6
   22   22  7619 Luis Garcia        1   ST FRANCIS COLLEGE             29:04.1
   23   23  7553 Gerardo Calixto    1   LONG ISLAND UNIVERSITY         29:05.5
   24   24  7590 Leo Vignone        1   MONMOUTH UNIVERSITY            29:09.0
   25   25  7554 Isaiah Cartledge   1   LONG ISLAND UNIVERSITY         29:16.1
   26   26  7536 Nick Freeman           FELICIAN COLLEGE               29:16.7
   27   27  7621 Kieran Oneill      1   ST FRANCIS COLLEGE             29:17.3
   28   28  7750 Micheal Beeb           UNA                            29:20.1
   29   29  7532 Paul Chegwidden        FELICIAN COLLEGE               29:31.9
   30   30  7581 David Gaines       1   MONMOUTH UNIVERSITY            29:38.3
   31   31  7678 Brendon Meehan     1   Seton Hall University          29:40.8
   32   32  7537 Matt Miller            FELICIAN COLLEGE               29:44.7
   33   33  7627 Rich Bostwick          UNA                            29:45.8
   34   34  7584 Michael Ohagan     1   MONMOUTH UNIVERSITY            29:49.0
   35   35  7752 Carl Rosignoi          UNA                            29:51.2
   36   36  7681 Desmond Perkins    1   Seton Hall University          30:07.9
   37   37  7693 Carlos Castillo        Stevens Institute of Tech      30:08.1
   38       7655 Adam Manewell          UNA                            30:14.8
   39   38  7608 Chris Sagistano        NYIT                           30:16.9
   40       7589 Tim Swartz         1   MONMOUTH UNIVERSITY            30:19.9
   41   39  7534 Sean Emmerling         FELICIAN COLLEGE               30:24.9
   42       7578 Matt Caporaso      1   MONMOUTH UNIVERSITY            30:32.0
   43   40  7676 Gregory Gomez      1   Seton Hall University          30:40.6
   44       7591 Adam Wright        1   MONMOUTH UNIVERSITY            30:42.2
   45   41  7623 Francisco Tapia    1   ST FRANCIS COLLEGE             30:45.9
   46   42  7516 Anthony Frangella      CW POST                        30:49.8
   47   43  7679 John Morse         1   Seton Hall University          31:00.2
   48       7577 J R Barnes         1   MONMOUTH UNIVERSITY            31:13.9
   49   44  7702 Colin Mckinlay         Stevens Institute of Tech      31:22.0
   50   45  7531 Jon Castro             FELICIAN COLLEGE               31:26.2
   51   46  7640 Tim Steale             US ARMY PREP SCHOOL            31:34.5
   52   47  7561 Chris Sinclair     1   LONG ISLAND UNIVERSITY         31:42.2
   53       7673 Alex Curre         1   Seton Hall University          31:59.8
   54       7533 Andrew Conklin         FELICIAN COLLEGE               32:03.9
   55       7643 Dylan Barlett          UNA                            32:05.9
   56       7538 Chris Wilson           FELICIAN COLLEGE               32:09.1
   57   48  7601 Craig Hart             NYIT                           32:11.4
   58   49  7641 Matthew Supan          US ARMY PREP SCHOOL            32:16.3
   59   50  7697 Joseph Fullam          Stevens Institute of Tech      32:35.0
   60   51  7701 Philip Mainwaring      Stevens Institute of Tech      32:35.8
   61   52  7514 Garrett Chapman        CW POST                        32:43.7
   62       7680 Sean Mullan        1   Seton Hall University          32:55.8
   63   53  7648 Bilal Ahmed            MIDDLESEX CC                   32:56.0
   64   54  7597 Antonio Condello       NYIT                           33:10.1
   65   55  7520 Mike Ringhauser        CW POST                        33:10.4
   66   56  7618 Andre Donaldson    1   ST FRANCIS COLLEGE             33:21.4
   67       7645 Andrew Giaconne        UNA                            33:32.7
   68   57  7696 Bernhard Firner        Stevens Institute of Tech      33:45.8
   69   58  7634 Stephan Flores         US ARMY PREP SCHOOL            33:47.5
   70   59  7620 Alminko Kojic      1   ST FRANCIS COLLEGE             34:03.6
   71       7535 Dan Feliciano          FELICIAN COLLEGE               34:06.9
   72       7654 Ramon Santos           UNA                            34:41.7
   73   60  7605 Shane Nugent           NYIT                           34:47.9
   74       7671 George Bruk        1   Seton Hall University          34:50.5
   75   61  7637 Andrew Pulaski         US ARMY PREP SCHOOL            34:54.2
   76   62  7519 Derek Petti            CW POST                        35:07.1
   77   63  7513 Mike Biscardi          CW POST                        35:09.8
   78   64  7639 Will Scriven           US ARMY PREP SCHOOL            35:24.5
   79   65  7552 Dwayne Allen       1   LONG ISLAND UNIVERSITY         35:33.3
   80       7647 Chris Harris           UNA                            36:03.7
   81       7642 Rich Williams          US ARMY PREP SCHOOL            36:13.0
   82   66  7692 Brent Caruso           Stevens Institute of Tech      36:28.1
   83   67  7603 Gonzalez Lopez         NYIT                           36:31.3
   84   68  7600 Colin Gray             NYIT                           36:45.7
   85       7638 David Reyes            US ARMY PREP SCHOOL            37:07.4
   86       7636 Lon Mcbride            US ARMY PREP SCHOOL            37:11.7
   87       7598 Robert Fox             NYIT                           37:27.6
   88       7610 Devin Thompson         NYIT                           37:37.7
   89   69  7649 Giovan Alcala          MIDDLESEX CC                   37:49.5
   90   70  7650 Jon Brown              MIDDLESEX CC                   39:05.0
   91   71  7556 Amine El Ghouyael  1   LONG ISLAND UNIVERSITY         39:14.8
   92       7611 Franklin Thompson      NYIT                           40:15.2
   93       7602 Alex Jeffrey           NYIT                           41:45.1
   94       7606 Alton Ramos            NYIT                           42:58.1
   95       7604 Mohammed Naveed        NYIT                           43:08.1
   96   72  7653 Nirmal Siriwardene     MIDDLESEX CC                   52:23.6
   97   73  7652 Nick Mattis            MIDDLESEX CC                   52:23.8
 

                          DIVISION I
             ================ MEN'S RESULTS ==================
 

  1.    36  MONMOUTH UNIVERSITY            (  28:25  2:22:01)
=============================================
  1      2  MARTIN SUAREZ                              27:19
  2      6  RANDY HADZOR                               28:22
  3      7  WILL SPRINGMAN                             28:33
  4      8  DUSTIN COLEMAN                             28:38
  5     13  LEO VIGNONE                                29:09
  6   ( 16) DAVID GAINES                               29:39
  7   ( 18) MICHAEL OHAGAN                             29:49

  2.    52  Seton Hall University          (  28:47  2:23:54)
=============================================
  1      3  David Alfano                               27:21
  2      4  Justin Wood                                27:54
  3      9  Ryan Collardeau                            28:50
  4     17  Brendon Meehan                             29:41
  5     19  Desmond Perkins                            30:08
  6   ( 20) Gregory Gomez                              30:41
  7   ( 22) John Morse                                 31:01

  3.    55  LONG ISLAND UNIVERSITY         (  29:04  2:25:19)
=============================================
  1      1  FLOYD MAYNE                                27:03
  2      5  CRAIG COCCHIO                              28:10
  3     12  GERARDO CALIXTO                            29:06
  4     14  ISAIAH CARTLEDGE                           29:17
  5     23  CHRIS SINCLAIR                             31:43
  6   ( 26) DWAYNE ALLEN                               35:34
  7   ( 27) AMINE EL GHOUYAEL                          39:15

  4.    81  ST FRANCIS COLLEGE             (  30:18  2:31:29)
=============================================
  1     10  RAFAEL PAREDES                             28:58
  2     11  LUIS GARCIA                                29:05
  3     15  KIERAN ONEILL                              29:18
  4     21  FRANCISCO TAPIA                            30:46
  5     24  ANDRE DONALDSON                            33:22
  6   ( 25) ALMINKO KOJIC                              34:04
 

                         NON DIVISION I
             ================ MEN'S RESULTS ==================
 

  1.    38  FELICIAN COLLEGE               (  29:11  2:25:55)
=============================================
  1      4  MIKE BURGHOFFER                            28:24
  2      7  SERGIO ZEA                                 28:57
  3      8  NICK FREEMAN                               29:17
  4      9  PAUL CHEGWIDDEN                            29:32
  5     10  MATT MILLER                                29:45
  6   ( 13) SEAN EMMERLING                             30:25
  7   ( 16) JON CASTRO                                 31:27

  2.    66  US ARMY PREP SCHOOL            (  30:31  2:32:35)
=============================================
  1      1  JONATHAN ANDERSON                          27:00
  2      2  PAUL KORNASZEWSKI                          27:55
  3     17  TIM STEALE                                 31:35
  4     19  MATTHEW SUPAN                              32:17
  5     27  STEPHAN FLORES                             33:48
  6   ( 29) ANDREW PULASKI                             34:55
  7   ( 32) WILL SCRIVEN                               35:25

  3.    72  CW POST                        (  30:51  2:34:15)
=============================================
  1      5  MIKE SCOTT                                 28:45
  2      6  MAX COLIADO                                28:45
  3     14  ANTHONY FRANGELLA                          30:50
  4     22  GARRETT CHAPMAN                            32:44
  5     25  MIKE RINGHAUSER                            33:11
  6   ( 30) DEREK PETTI                                35:08
  7   ( 31) MIKE BISCARDI                              35:10

  4.    85  NYIT                           (  31:42  2:38:29)
=============================================
  1      3  DAMAIN SOBERS                              28:01
  2     12  CHRIS SAGISTANO                            30:17
  3     18  CRAIG HART                                 32:12
  4     24  ANTONIO CONDELLO                           33:11
  5     28  SHANE NUGENT                               34:48
  6   ( 34) GONZALEZ LOPEZ                             36:32
  7   ( 35) COLIN GRAY                                 36:46

  5.    93  Stevens Institute of Tech      (  32:06  2:40:28)
=============================================
  1     11  Carlos Castillo                            30:09
  2     15  Colin McKinlay                             31:22
  3     20  Joseph Fullam                              32:35
  4     21  Philip Mainwaring                          32:36
  5     26  Bernhard Firner                            33:46
  6   ( 33) Brent Caruso                               36:29

  6.   173  MIDDLESEX CC                   (  42:56  3:34:39)
=============================================
  1     23  BILAL AHMED                                32:56
  2     36  GIOVAN ALCALA                              37:50
  3     37  JON BROWN                                  39:05
  4     38  NIRMAL SIRIWARDENE                         52:24
  5     39  NICK MATTIS                                52:24
 

                                                                      Page 1
                            MONMOUTH UNIVERSITY
                        CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
             ================ WOMEN'S RESULTS ================

Place TmPl No.   Name               Div School                         Women
===== ==== ===== ================== === ============================== =======
    1    1  7564 Katina Alexander   1   MONMOUTH UNIVERSITY              19:16
    2    2  7512 Christine Williams     CW POST                          19:43
    3    3  7574 Kristin Wallace    1   MONMOUTH UNIVERSITY              19:51
    4    4  7660 Kerry Cahill       1   Seton Hall University            19:59
    5    5  7615 Cristin Mullen     1   ST FRANCIS COLLEGE               20:01
    6    6  7567 Malia Lyles        1   MONMOUTH UNIVERSITY              20:28
    7    7  7656 Crystal Anyanwu    1   Seton Hall University            20:31
    8    8  7566 Erin Guinther      1   MONMOUTH UNIVERSITY              20:42
    9    9  7505 Natalie Johnston       CW POST                          20:46
   10   10  7663 Erin Hagan         1   Seton Hall University            20:48
   11   11  7572 Enya Spence        1   MONMOUTH UNIVERSITY              20:52
   12   12  7657 Andrea Austin      1   Seton Hall University            21:05
   13   13  7571 Christina Scherer  1   MONMOUTH UNIVERSITY              21:06
   14   14  7689 Karen O'shea           Stevens Institute of Tech        21:15
   15   15  7668 Feven Tsegai       1   Seton Hall University            21:16
   16       7625 Erin Higgins           UNA                              21:23
   17   16  7510 Vanessa Rodgers        CW POST                          21:32
   18   17  7617 Jillian Zita       1   ST FRANCIS COLLEGE               21:35
   19   18  7614 Victoria Lucas     1   ST FRANCIS COLLEGE               21:40
   20       7626 Amanda Scibetta        UNA                              21:52
   21   19  7575 Amy Willmott       1   MONMOUTH UNIVERSITY              21:55
   22   20  7545 Jaimie Smith       1   LONG ISLAND UNIVERSITY           22:01
   23   21  7523 Melissa Barroquier     FELICIAN COLLEGE                 22:05
   24   22  7527 Megan Williams         FELICIAN COLLEGE                 22:11
   25   23  7616 Kate Stewart       1   ST FRANCIS COLLEGE               22:15
   26       7624 Jacqui Carroll         UNA                              22:19
   27   24  7511 Trisha Shaninoha       CW POST                          22:31
   28       7630 Heidi Miller           US ARMY PREP SCHOOL              22:38
   29       7595 Kathryn Lapp           NYIT                             22:43
   30       7565 Kelly Beaudry      1   MONMOUTH UNIVERSITY              22:50
   31   25  7501 Marie Bell             CW POST                          22:54
   32       7569 Danielle Neukirch  1   MONMOUTH UNIVERSITY              23:04
   33   26  7502 Toria Briggs           CW POST                          23:09
   34   27  7528 Shakira Williams       FELICIAN COLLEGE                 23:10
   35   28  7541 Temi Akojie        1   LONG ISLAND UNIVERSITY           23:35
   36   29  7549 Shayla Wallace     1   LONG ISLAND UNIVERSITY           23:40
   37   30  7507 Maria Michta           CW POST                          23:59
   38       7509 Suzzane Riggott        CW POST                          23:59
   39   31  7613 Jessica Lewis      1   ST FRANCIS COLLEGE               24:22
   40   32  7666 Robin Kneblick     1   Seton Hall University            24:34
   41   33  7688 Natalia Malantchou     Stevens Institute of Tech        24:37
   42   34  7664 Gorgous Harper     1   Seton Hall University            24:45
   43       7563 Helene Abiola      1   MONMOUTH UNIVERSITY              24:46
   44       7659 Erica Butler       1   Seton Hall University            24:56
   45       7631 Danielle Rivera        US ARMY PREP SCHOOL              25:11
   46       7669 Christina Willaims 1   Seton Hall University            25:12
   47   35  7526 Melissa Sheridan       FELICIAN COLLEGE                 25:17
   48   36  7685 Michele Carunchio      Stevens Institute of Tech        25:44
   49   37  7690 Dariel Stack           Stevens Institute of Tech        26:07
   50   38  7524 Melissa Cochran        FELICIAN COLLEGE                 27:29
   51   39  7525 Lisa Dunphy            FELICIAN COLLEGE                 27:33
   52       7592 Lori Amato             NYIT                             28:07
   53   40  7543 Morgan Gantt       1   LONG ISLAND UNIVERSITY           28:08
   54   41  7687 Regina Forstell        Stevens Institute of Tech        28:44
   55       7596 Catherine Morturan     NYIT                             28:47
   56       7593 Helene Debuete         NYIT                             29:29
   57   42  7550 Shanequa Warren    1   LONG ISLAND UNIVERSITY           29:58
 

                            DIVISION I
             ================ WOMEN'S RESULTS ================
 

  1.    24  MONMOUTH UNIVERSITY            (  20:14  1:41:09)
=============================================
  1      1  KATINA ALEXANDER                           19:16
  2      2  KRISTIN WALLACE                            19:51
  3      5  MALIA LYLES                                20:28
  4      7  ERIN GUINTHER                              20:42
  5      9  ENYA SPENCE                                20:52
  6   ( 11) CHRISTINA SCHERER                          21:06
  7   ( 15) AMY WILLMOTT                               21:55

  2.    39  Seton Hall University          (  20:44  1:43:39)
=============================================
  1      3  Kerry Cahill                               19:59
  2      6  Crystal Anyanwu                            20:31
  3      8  Erin Hagan                                 20:48
  4     10  Andrea Austin                              21:05
  5     12  Feven Tsegai                               21:16
  6   ( 21) Robin Kneblick                             24:34
  7   ( 22) Gorgous Harper                             24:45

  3.    68  ST FRANCIS COLLEGE             (  21:59  1:49:53)
=============================================
  1      4  CRISTIN MULLEN                             20:01
  2     13  JILLIAN ZITA                               21:35
  3     14  VICTORIA LUCAS                             21:40
  4     17  KATE STEWART                               22:15
  5     20  JESSICA LEWIS                              24:22

  4.   100  LONG ISLAND UNIVERSITY         (  25:29  2:07:22)
=============================================
  1     16  JAIMIE SMITH                               22:01
  2     18  TEMI AKOJIE                                23:35
  3     19  SHAYLA WALLACE                             23:40
  4     23  MORGAN GANTT                               28:08
  5     24  SHANEQUA WARREN                            29:58
 
 

                           NON-DIVISION I
             ================ WOMEN'S RESULTS ================
 

  1.    22  CW POST                        (  21:30  1:47:26)
=============================================
  1      1  CHRISTINE WILLIAMS                         19:43
  2      2  NATALIE JOHNSTON                           20:46
  3      4  VANESSA RODGERS                            21:32
  4      7  TRISHA SHANINOHA                           22:31
  5      8  MARIE BELL                                 22:54
  6   (  9) TORIA BRIGGS                               23:09
  7   ( 11) MARIA MICHTA                               23:59

  2.    50  FELICIAN COLLEGE               (  24:03  2:00:12)
=============================================
  1      5  MELISSA BARROQUIERRO                       22:05
  2      6  MEGAN WILLIAMS                             22:11
  3     10  SHAKIRA WILLIAMS                           23:10
  4     13  MELISSA SHERIDAN                           25:17
  5     16  MELISSA COCHRAN                            27:29
  6   ( 17) LISA DUNPHY                                27:33

  3.    62  Stevens Institute of Tech      (  25:18  2:06:27)
=============================================
  1      3  Karen O'Shea                               21:15
  2     12  Natalia Malantchouk                        24:37
  3     14  Michele Carunchio                          25:44
  4     15  Dariel Stack                               26:07
  5     18  Regina Forstell                            28:44